我的购物袋 : (0)

立即結帳!
私隐政策
私隐政策 PRIVACY POLICY

我们处理你所提供的资料列明于 yum.com.hk 的私隐条款及此申请表有关收集个人资料声明。
The information you provide will be handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy located at yum.com.hk and the Personal Information Collection Statement displayed on this application form.

如中、英文本有任何差异,将以英文本为准。
In case of inconsistencies between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.



个人资料收集声明 (2014年7月版)

美味栈(下称「美味栈」或「我们」)我们尊重阁下的私隐,并竭力维护阁下的个人资料得到保密。此私隐政策适用于所有我们提供的产品及服务,并说明我们如何收集、使用及披露阁下的个人资料。我们承诺遵守香港《个人资料(私隐)条例》(第486章)(「香港私隐条例」)之要求。而我们在遵行上述的要求时,会确保雇员遵守最严格的安全及保密标准。

个人资料收集

  1. 我们重视阁下的私隐,并已采取措施确保我们不向阁下收集多于就向阁下提供服务及保障阁下帐户所需的资料。
  2. 当阁下浏览我们的网站及使用我们的服务包括申请成为我们的会员时,我们可能要求阁下提供个人资料。我们可能要求阁下提供的个人资料包括而不限于: 称谓、姓名、电话号码、电邮地址及住宅地址(「个人资料」)。
  3. 请注意阁下必须提供某些类别的个人资料(在收集时会列明)。假如阁下未能提供任何被标记为必须提供的个人资料,我们可能无法为阁下提供我们的产品或服务(包括登记阁下成为我们的计划之会员)。


Personal Information Collection Statement (Version: July 2014)

Yummy House (Yummy House/ We) recognizes the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the "HK Privacy Ordinance") in Hong Kong. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. Your privacy is important to us and we have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services and to protect your account.
  2. We may ask you to provide personal information when you use our website and services, including when you apply for membership of our membership programme. The personal data that we may ask you to supply include without limitation to salutation, name, telephone number, email address and residential address ("Personal Data").
  3. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide any Personal Data marked as mandatory, we may not be able to provide you with our products or services (including registering you for our membership programme).



天猫国际, 天猫商城旗舰店, 京东全球购, 京东旗舰店

会员专区

  • 加入会员
  • 新手入门
  • 送货方式
  • 支付方式
  • 交易安全保証
  • 正品行货保証
  • 安心货运保证
  • 售后满意保証